adele grammys 2013 gi Grammys 2013: Full winners list

The 55th Grammy Awards have arrived, and music’s biggest night promises a ton of trophies, and hopefully some great live performances by today’s hottest acts. Who has the best record of 2012? How about the year’s best new artist? Stick with Zap2it throughout the night, as we continue updating the list of this year’s winners!
All of the award categories are below, with the winners in bold.

Record of the Year
“Lonely Boy” by The Black Keys
“Stronger (What Doesn’t Kill You)” by Kelly Clarkson
“We Are Young” by Fun., featuring Janelle Mon�e
“Somebody That I Used To Know” by Gotye, featuring Kimbra
“Thinkin Bout You” by Frank Ocean
“We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together” by Taylor Swift
Album of the Year
“El Camino” by The Black Keys
“Some Nights” by Fun.
“Babel” by Mumford & Sons
“Channel Orange” by Frank Ocean
“Blunderbuss” by Jack White
Song of the Year
“The A Team” by Ed Sheeran
“Adorn” by Miguel Pimentel
“Call Me Maybe” by Carly Rae Jepsen
“Stronger (What Doesn’t Kill You)” by Kelly Clarkson
“We Are Young” by Fun., featuring Janelle Mon�e
Best New Artist 
Alabama Shakes
Fun.
Hunter Hayes
The Lumineers
Frank Ocean
Best Pop Solo Performance
“Set Fire To The Rain” [Live] by Adele
“Call Me Maybe” by Carly Rae Jepsen
“Stronger (What Doesn’t Kill You)” by Kelly Clarkson
“Wide Awake” by Katy Perry
“Where Have You Been” by Rihanna
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance 
“Shake It Out” by Florence & The Machine
“We Are Young” by Fun., featuring Janelle Mon�e
“Somebody That I Used To Know” by Gotye, featuring Kimbra
“Sexy And I Know It” by LMFAO
“Payphone” by Maroon 5 & Wiz Khalifa
Best Pop Instrumental Album
“24/7” by Gerald Albright & Norman Brown
“Impressions” by Chris Botti
“Four Hands & A Heart Volume One” by Larry Carlton
“Lives At The Blue Note Tokyo” by Dave Koz
“Rumbadoodle” by Arun Shenoy
Best Pop Vocal Album
“Stronger” by Kelly Clarkson
“Ceremonials” by Florence & The Machine
“Some Nights” by Fun.
“Overexposed” by Maroon 5
“The Truth About Love” by Pink
Best Dance Recording
“Levels” by Avicii
“Let’s Go” by Calvin Harris, featuring Ne-Yo
“Bangarang” by Skrillex, featuring Sirah
“Don’t You Worry Child” by Swedish House Mafia, featuring John Martin
“I Can’t Live Without You” by Al Walser
Best Dance/Electronica Album
“Wonderland” by Steve Aoki
“Don’t Think” by The Chemical Brothers
“Album Title Goes Here” by Deadmau5
“Fire & Ice” by Kaskade
“Bangarang” by Skrillex
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
“Christmas” by Michael Bubl�
“A Holiday Carole” by Carole King
“Kisses On The Bottom” by Paul McCartney
Best Rock Performance
“Hold On” by Alabama Shakes
“Lonely Boy” by The Black Keys
“Charlie Brown” by Coldplay
“I Will Wait” by Mumford & Sons
“We Take Care Of Our Own” by Bruce Springsteen
Best Hard Rock/Metal Performance
“I’m Alive” by Anthrax
“Love Bites (So Do I)” by Halestorm
“Blood Brothers” by Iron Maiden
“Ghost Walking” by Lamb of God
“No Reflection” by Marilyn Manson
“Whose Life (Is It Anyways?)” by Megadeth
Best Rock Song
“Freedom At 21” by Jack White
“I Will Wait” by Ted Dwane, Ben Lovett, Winston Marshall & Marcus Mumford
“Lonely Boy” by Dan Auerbach, Brian Burton & Patrick Carney
“Madness” by Matthew Bellamy
“We Take Care Of Our Own” by Bruce Springsteen
Best Rock Album
“El Camino” by The Black Keys
“Mylo Xyloto” by Coldplay
“The 2nd Law” by Muse
“Wrecking Ball” by Bruce Springsteen
“Blunderbuss” by Jack White
Best Alternative Music Album
“The Idler Wheel Is Wiser Than The Driver Of The Screw And Whipping Cords Will Serve You More Than Ropes Will Ever Do” by Fiona Apple
“Biophilia” by Bj�rk
“Making Mirrors” by Gotye
“Hurry Up, We’re Dreaming” by M83
“Bad As Me” by Tom Waits
Best R&B Performance
“Thank You” by Estelle
“Gonna Be Alright (F.T.B.)” by Robert Glasper Experiment, featuring Ledisi
“I Want You” by Luke James
“Adorn” by Miguel
“Climax” by Usher
Best Traditional R&B Performance
“Lately” by Anita Baker
“Love On Top” by Beyonc�
“Wrong Side Of A Love Song” by Melanie Fiona
“Real Good Hands” by Gregory Porter
“If Only You Knew” by SWV
Best R&B Song
“Adorn” by Miguel Pimentel
“Beautiful Surprise” by Tamia Hill, Claude Kelly & Salaam Remi
“Heart Attack” by Benjamin Levin, Rico Love & Tremaine Neverson
“Pray For Me” by Antonio Dixon, Kenny Edmonds, Anthony Hamilton & Patrick “jQue” Smith
“Refill” by Darhyl “DJ” Camper, Elle Varner & Andrew “Pop” Wansel
Best Urban Contemporary Album
“Fortune” by Chris Brown
“Kaleidoscope Dream” by Miguel
“Channel Orange” by Frank Ocean
Best R&B Album 
“Black Radio” by Robert Glasper Experiment
“Back To Love” by Anthony Hamilton
“Write Me Back” by R. Kelly
“Beautiful Surprise” by Tamia
“Open Invitation” by Tyrese
Best Rap Performance
“HYFR (H*** Ya F***ing Right) by Drake, featuring Lil’ Wayne
“N****s In Paris” by Jay-Z & Kanye West
“Daughters” by Nas
“Mercy” by Kanye West, featuring Big Sean, Push T & 2 Chainz
“I Do” by Young Jeezy, featuring Jay-Z & Andr� 3000
Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
“Wild Ones” by Flo Rida, featuring Sia
“No Church in the Wild” by Jay-Z & Kanye West, featuring Frank Ocean & The-Dream
“Tonight (Best You Ever Had)” by John Legend, featuring Ludacris
“Cherry Whine” by Nas, featuring Amy Winehouse
“Talk That Talk” by Rihanna, featuring Jay-Z
Best Rap Song
“Daughters” by Nasir Jones & Ernest Wilson
“Lotus Flower Bomb” by Olubowale Akintimehin, S. Joseph Dew, Jerrin Howard, Walker Johnson & Miguel Jontel Pimentel
“Mercy” by Sean Anderson, Mike Dean, Tauheed Epps, Willie Hansbro, Malik Yusef Jones, Anthony Khan, Stephen Taft, James Thomas, Terrence Thornton, Herbert Turner & Kanye West
“The Motto” by Dwayne Carter, Aubrey Graham, Noah “40? Shebib & Tyler Williams
“N****s In Paris” by Shawn Carter, Mike Dean, Chauncey Hollis & Kanye West
“Young, Wild & Free” by Calvin Broadus, Chris Brody Brown, Philip Lawrence, Ari Levine, Peter Hernandez & Cameron Thomaz
Best Rap Album
“Take Care” by Drake
“Life Is Good” by Nas
“Undun” by The Roots
“God Forgives, I Don’t” by Rick Ross
“Based On A T.R.U. Story” by 2 Chainz
Best Country Solo Performance  
“Home” by Dierks Bentley
“Springsteen” by Eric Church
“Cost Of Livin'” by Ronnie Dunn
“Wanted” by Hunter Hayes
“Over” by Blake Shelton
“Blown Away” by Carrie Underwood
Best Country Duo/Group Performance
“Even If It Breaks Your Heart” by Eli Young Band
“Pontoon” by Little Big Town
“Safe & Sound” by Taylor Swift & The Civil Wars
“On The Outskirts Of Town” by The Time Jumpers
“I Just Come Here For The Music” by Don Williams Featuring Alison Krauss
Best Country Song
“Blown Away” by Josh Kear & Chris Tompkins
“Cost Of Livin'” by Phillip Coleman & Ronnie Dunn
“Even If It Breaks Your Heart” by Will Hoge & Eric Paslay
“So You Don’t Have To Love Me Anymore” by Jay Knowles & Adam Wright
“Springsteen” by Eric Church, Jeff Hyde & Ryan Tyndell
Best Country Album
“Uncaged” by Zac Brown Band
“Hunter Hayes” by Hunter Hayes
“Living For A Song: A Tribute To Hank Cochran” by Jamey Johnson
“Four The Record” by Miranda Lambert
“The Time Jumpers” by The Time Jumpers
Best New Age Album
“Echoes Of Love” by Omar Akram
“Live Ananda” by Krishna Das
“Bindu” by Michael Brant DeMaria
“Deep Alpha” by Steven Halpern
“Light Body” by Peter Kater
“Troubadours On The Rhine” by Loreena McKennitt
Best Improvised Jazz Solo 
“Cross Roads” by Ravi Coltrane
“Hot House” by Gary Burton & Chick Corea
“Alice In Wonderland” by Chick Corea
“J. Mac” by Kenny Garrett
“Ode” by Brad Mehldau
Best Jazz Vocal Album 
“Soul Shadows” by Denise Donatelli
“1619 Broadway: The Brill Building Project” by Kurt Elling
“Live” by Al Jarreau (And The Metropole Orkest)
“The Book Of Chet” by Luciana Souza
“Radio Music Society” by Esperanza Spalding
Best Jazz Instrumental Album 
“Further Explorations” by Chick Corea, Eddie Gomez & Paul Motian
“Hot House” by Chick Corea & Gary Burton
“Seeds From The Underground” by Kenny Garrett
“Blue Moon” by Ahmad Jamal
“Unity Band” by Pat Metheny Unity Band
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album 
“Centennial: Newly Discovered Works Of Gil Evans” by Gil Evans Project
“For The Moment” by Bob Mintzer Big Band
“Dear Diz (Every Day I Think Of You)” by Arturo Sandoval
Best Latin Jazz Album
“Flamenco Sketches” by Chano Dom�nguez
“�Ritmo!” by The Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band
“Multiverse” by Bobby Sanabria Big Band
“Duos III” by Luciana Souza
“New Cuban Express” by Manuel Valera New Cuban Express
Best Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music Performance
“Jesus, Friend Of Sinners” by Casting Crowns
“Take Me To The King” by Tamela Mann
“Go Get It” by Mary Mary
“10,000 Reasons (Bless The Lord)” by Matt Redman
“My Testimony” by Marvin Sapp
Best Gospel Song
“Go Get It” by Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell & Warryn Campbell
“Hold On” by Cheryl Fortune, James Fortune & Terence Vaughn
“I Feel Good” by Phillip Feaster, Fred Hammond, Jonathan Miller & Calvin Rodgers
“My Testimony” by Aaron Lindsey & Marvin Sapp
“Released” by Donald Lawrence
Best Contemporary Christian Music Song
“Jesus, Friend Of Sinners” by Mark Hall & Matthew West
“10,000 Reasons (Bless The Lord)” by Jonas Myrin & Matt Redman
“When Mercy Found Me” by Jeff Pardo & Rhett Walker
“White Flag” by Jason Ingram, Matt Maher, Matt Redman & Chris Tomlin
“Your Presence Is Heaven” by Israel Houghton & Micah Massey
Best Gospel Album
“Identity” by James Fortune & FIYA
“Jesus At The Center Live” by Israel & New Breed
“Gravity” by Lecrae
“I Win” by Marvin Sapp
“Worship Soul” by Anita Wilson
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album 
“Come To The Well” by Casting Crowns
“Where I Find You” by Kari Jobe
“Gold” by Britt Nicole
“Eye On It” by TobyMac
“Into The Light” by Matthew West
Best Latin Pop Album
“Independiente” by Ricardo Arjona
“Ilusi�n” by Fonseca
“Kany Garcia” by Kany Garcia
“�Con Qui�n Se Queda El Perro?” by Jesse Y Joy
“MTV Unplugged Deluxe Edition” by Juanes
Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album 
“Campo” by Campo
“D�jenme Llorar” by Carla Morrison
“Imaginaries” by Quetzal
“Electro-Jarocho” by Sistema Bomb
“La Bala” by Ana Tijoux
Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano) 
“Pecados Y Milagros” by Lila Downs
“Sembrando Flores” by Los Cojolites
“365 D�as” by Los Tucanes De Tijuana
“Oye” by Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea
“El Primer Ministro” by Gerardo Ortiz
Best Tropical Latin Album
“Cubano Soy” by Ra�l Lara Y Sus Soneros
“Desde Nueva York A Puerto Rico” by Eddie Montalvo
“Retro” by Marlow Rosado Y La Rique�a
“Formula Vol. 1” by Romeo Santos
Best Americana Album
“The Carpenter” by The Avett Brothers
“From The Ground Up” by John Fullbright
“The Lumineers” by The Lumineers
“Babel” by Mumford & Sons 
“Slipstream” by Bonnie Raitt
Best Bluegrass Album
“The Gospel Side Of” by Dailey & Vincent
“Life Finds A Way” by The Grascals
“Beat The Devil And Carry A Rail” by Noam Pikelny
“Scratch Gravel Road” by Special Consensus
“Nobody Knows You” by Steep Canyon Rangers
Best Blues Album
“33 1/3” by Shemekia Copeland
“Locked Down” by Dr. John
“Let It Burn” by Ruthie Foster
“And Still I Rise” by Heritage Blues Orchestra
Bring It On Home” by Joan Osborne
 Best Folk Album 
“Leaving Eden” by Carolina Chocolate Drops
“Election Special” by Ry Cooder
“Hambone’s Meditations” by Luther Dickinson
“The Goat Rodeo Sessions” by Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile
“This One’s For Him: A Tribute To Guy Clark (Various Artists)” by Shawn Camp & Tamara Saviano
Best Regional Roots Music Album
“Malama Ko Aloha (Keep Your Love)” by Keola Beamer
“Shi K�yah – Songs For The People” by Radmilla Cody
“Pilialoha” by Weldon Kekauoha
“Nothin’ But The Best” by Corey Ledet With Anthony Dopsie And Andr� Thierry
“The Band Courtbouillon” by Wayne Toups, Steve Riley & Wilson Savoy
Best Raggae Album
“Rebirth” by Jimmy Cliff
“Miracle” by The Original Wailers
“Tomahawk Technique” by Sean Paul
“New Legend – Jamaica 50th Edition” by Sly & Robbie & The Jam Masters
“Reggae Got Soul: Unplugged On Strawberry Hill” by Toots And The Maytals
Best World Music Album
“Folila” by Amadou & Mariam
“On A Gentle Island Breeze” by Daniel Ho
“Jabulani” by Hugh Masekela
“Traveller” by Anoushka Shankar
“The Living Room Sessions Part 1” by Ravi Shankar
Best Children’s Album 
“Can You Canoe?” by The Okee Dokee Brothers
“High Dive And Other Things That Could Have Happened…” by Bill Harley
“JumpinJazz Kids – A Swinging Jungle Tale – Featuring Al Jarreau, Hubert Laws And Dee Dee Bridgewater” by James Murray & Various Artists
“Little Seed: Songs For Children By Woody Guthrie” by Elizabeth Mitchell
“Radio Jungle” by The Pop Ups
Best Spoken Word Album
“American Grown (Michelle Obama) (Various Artists)” by Scott Creswell & Dan Zitt
“Back To Work: Why We Need Smart Government For A Strong Economy” by Bill Clinton
“Drift: The Unmooring Of American Military Power” by Rachel Maddow
“Seriously… I’m Kidding” by Ellen DeGeneres
“Society’s Child: My Autobiography” by Janis Ian
Best Comedy Album 
“Blow Your Pants Off” by Jimmy Fallon
“Cho Dependent (Live In Concert)” by Margaret Cho
“In God We Rust” by Lewis Black
“Kathy Griffin: Seaman 1st Class” by Kathy Griffin
“Mr. Universe” by Jim Gaffigan
“Rize Of The Fenix” by Tenacious D
Best Musical Theater Album 
 “Follies” by Danny Burstein, Jan Maxwell, Elaine Paige, Bernadette Peters & Ron Raines
“The Gershwins’ Porgy And Bess” by David Alan Grier, Norm Lewis & Audra McDonald
“Newsies” by Jeremy Jordan & Kara Lindsay
“Nice Work If You Can Get It” by Matthew Broderick & Kelli O’Hara
“Once: A New Musical” by Steve Kazee & Cristin Milioti
The Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
“The Descendants” by Various Artists
“Marley” by Bob Marley & The Wailers
“Midnight In Paris” by Various Artists
“The Muppets” by Various Artists
“Rock Of Ages” by Various Artists
Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
“The Adventures Of Tintin – The Secret Of The Unicorn” by John Williams
“The Artist” by Ludovic Bource
“The Dark Knight Rises” by Hans Zimmer
“The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo” by Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross
“Hugo” by Howard Shore
“Journey” by Austin Wintory
Best Song Written for Visual Media  
“Abraham’s Daughter” (From The Hunger Games) by T Bone Burnett, Win Butler & R�gine Chassagne
“Learn Me Right” (From Brave) by Mumford & Sons
“Let Me Be Your Star” (From Smash) by Marc Shaiman & Scott Wittman
“Man Or Muppet” (From The Muppets) by Bret McKenzie
“Safe & Sound” (From The Hunger Games) by T Bone Burnett, Taylor Swift, John Paul White & Joy Williams
Best Instrumental Composition
“December Dream” by Chuck Loeb
“Mozart Goes Dancing” by Chick Corea
“Music Of Ansel Adams: America” by Chris Brubeck & Dave Brubeck
“Overture, Waltz And Rondo” by Bill Cunliffe
“Without A Paddle” by Bill Holman
Best Instrumental Arrangement 
“Afro-Cuban Jazz Suite For Ellington” by Michael Philip Mossman
“How About You” by Gil Evans
“Irrequieto” by Bob Mintzer
“A Night In Tunisia (Actually An Entire Weekend!)” by Wally Minko
“Salt Peanuts! (Mani Salado)” by Gordon Goodwin
Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)
“City Of Roses” by Thara Memory & Esperanza Spalding
“Look To The Rainbow” by Gil Evans
“Out There” by Shelly Berg
“Spain (I Can Recall)” by Vince Mendoza
“Wild Is The Wind” by Nan Schwartz
Best Recording Package
“Biophilia” by Michael Amzalag & Mathias Augustyniak
“Boys & Girls” by Brett Kilroe
“Charmer” by Gail Marowitz
“Love This Giant” by Noah Wall
“Swing Lo Magellan” by David Longstreth
Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package  
“The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Soundtrack From The Motion Picture)” by Rob Sheridan
“Go Fly A Kite” by Kate Iltis, Ben Kweller, Liz Kweller & Erin Mayes
“Ram – Paul McCartney Archive Collection (Deluxe Edition)” by Simon Earith & James Musgrave
“Some Girls: Super Deluxe Edition” by Stephen Kennedy & Jimmy Tilley
“Woody At 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection” by Fritz Klaetke
Best Album Notes
“Banjo Diary: Lessons From Tradition” by Stephen Wade
“First Recordings: 50th Anniversary Edition” by Hans Olof Gottfridsson
“The Pearl Sessions” by Holly George-Warren
“Piazzolla In Brooklyn” by Fernando Gonzalez
“Singular Genius: The Complete ABC Singles” by Billy Vera
Best Historical Album 
“He Is My Story: The Sanctified Soul Of Arizona Dranes” by Josh Rosenthal
“Old-Time Smoky Mountain Music: 34 Historic Songs, Ballads, And Instrumentals Recorded In The Great Smoky Mountains By ‘Song Catcher’ Joseph S. Hall” by Kent Cave, Michael Montgomery & Ted Olson
“Opika Pende: Africa At 78 RPM” by Steven Lance Ledbetter & Jonathan Ward
“Ram – Paul McCartney Archive Collection (Deluxe Edition)” by Paul McCartney
“The Smile Sessions (Deluxe Box Set)” by Alan Boyd, Mark Linett, Brian Wilson & Dennis Wolfe
“Woody At 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection” by Jeff Place & Robert Santelli
Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical  
“The Absence” by Moogie Canazio & Al Schmitt
“Ashes & Fire” by Glyn Johns
“The Goat Rodeo Sessions” by Richard King
“Love Is A Four Letter Word” by Joe Chiccarelli, Steve Churchyard, Lars Fox, Graham Hope, Tony Maserati & Morgan Stratton
“Slingshot” by Helik Hadar
Producer of the Year, Non-Classical 
Dan Auerbach
Jeff Bhasker
Diplo
Markus Dravs
Salaam Remi
Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical 
“In My Mind (Axwell Remix)” by Axel Hedfors
“Lie Down In Darkness (Photek Remix)” by Photek
“Midnight City (Eric Prydz Private Remix)” by Eric Prydz
“Promises (Skrillex & Nero Remix)” by Skrillex
“The Veldt (Tommy Trash Remix)” by Thomas Olsen
Best Surround Sound Album
“Chamberland” by David Miles Huber
“Modern Cool” by Jim Anderson
“Quiet Winter Night” by Morten Lindberg
“Rupa-Khandha” by Daniel Shores
“Storm Corrosion” by Steven Wilson
Best Engineered Album, Classical 
“Americana” by Daniel Shores
“Beethoven: The Late String Quartets, Op. 127 & 131” by Bruce Egre
“Life & Breath – Choral Works By Ren� Clausen” by Tom Caulfield & John Newton
“Music For A Time Of War” by Jesse Lewis & John Newton
“Souvenir” by Morten Lindberg
Producer of the Year, Classical 
Blanton Alspaugh
Tim Handley
Marina Ledin, Victor Ledin
James Mallinson
Dan Merceruio
Best Orchestral Performance 
“Adams: Harmonielehre & Short Ride In A Fast Machine” by Michael Tilson Thomas
“Mahler: Symphony No. 1” by Iv�n Fischer
“Music For A Time Of War” by Carlos Kalmar
“Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances” by Valery Gergiev
“Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 5” by Osmo V�nsk�
Best Opera Recording 
“Berg: Lulu” by Michael Boder
“Handel: Agrippina” by Ren� Jacobs
“Stravinsky: The Rake’s Progress” by Vladimir Jurowski
“Vivaldi: Teuzzone” by Jordi Savall
“Wagner: Der Ring Des Nibelungen” by James Levine & Fabio Luisi
Best Choral Performance
“Handel: Israel In Egypt” by Julian Wachner
“Life & Breath – Choral Works By Ren� Clausen” by Charles Bruffy
“Ligeti: Requiem; Apparitions; San Francisco Polyphony” by Peter E�tv�s
“The Nightingale” by Stephen Layton
“Striggio: Mass For 40 & 60 Voices” by Herv� Niquet
Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
“Americana” by Modern Mandolin Quartet
“Meanwhile” by Eighth Blackbird
“Mind Meld” by ZOFO Duet
“Profanes Et Sacr�es” Boston Symphony Chamber Players
“Rupa-Khandha” by Los Angeles Percussion Quartet
Best Classical Instrumental Solo 
“Bach: Das Wohltemperierte Clavier” by Andr�s Schiff
“The Complete Harpsichord Works Of Rameau” by Jory Vinikour
“G�l & Elgar: Cello Concertos” by Claudio Cruz
“Holst: The Planets” by Hansj�rg Albrecht
“Kurt�g & Ligeti: Music For Viola” by Kim Kashkashian
Best Classical Vocal Solo
“Debussy: Clair De Lune” by Natalie Dessay
“Homecoming – Kansas City Symphony Presents Joyce DiDonato” by Joyce DiDonato
“Paris Days, Berlin Nights” Ute Lemper
“Po�mes” by Ren�e Fleming
“Sogno Barocco” Anne Sofie Von Otter
Best Classical Compendium
“Partch: Bitter Music” by Partch
“Penderecki: Fonogrammi; Horn Concerto; Partita; The Awakening Of Jacob; Anaklasis” by Antoni Wit
“Une F�te Baroque” by Emmanuelle Ha�m
Best Contemporary Classical Composition 
“Hartke, Stephen: Meanwhile – Incidental Music To Imaginary Puppet Plays” by Stephen Hartke
“Le�n, Tania: Inura For Voices, Strings & Percussion” by Tania Le�n
“Praulins, Ugis: The Nightingale” by Ugis Praulins
“Rautavaara, Einojuhani: Cello Concerto No. 2 ‘Towards The Horizon'” by Einojuhani Rautavaara
“Stucky, Steven: August 4, 1964” by Steven Stucky
Best Short Form Music Video 
“Houdini” by Foster The People
“No Church In The Wild” by Jay-Z & Kanye Fest, featuring Frank Ocean & The-Dream
“We Found Love” by Rihanna, featuring Calvin Harris
“Run Boy Run” by Woodkid
Best Long Form Music Video
“Big Easy Express” by Mumford & Sons, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros & Old Crow Medicine Show
“Bring Me Home – Live 2011” by Sade
“Radio Music Society” by Esperanza Spalding
“Get Along” by Tegan & Sara
“From The Sky Down” by U2