Rami Malek wins for Best Actor, Drama for 'Mr. Robot' at the 2016 Emmys

TV’s biggest night didn’t disappoint on Sunday night, as Hollywood’s best and brightest were honored inside the Microsoft Theater in Hollywood at the 68th Primetime Emmy Awards.

“Game of Thrones” made history (most Emmy wins for a primetime show, ever), plus “The People v. O.J. Simpson” cleaned up, and so much more.

In case you missed any of the action, here is a complete list of the winners in each of the major categories. (Winners marked in bold/italics).

Comedy Series

Black-ish
Master of None
Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep – WINNER

Drama Series

The Americans
Better Call Saul
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones – WINNER
Homeland
House of Cards
Mr. Robot

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Kyle Chandler – Bloodline
Rami Malek – Mr. Robot – WINNER
Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
Matthew Rhys – The Americans
Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan
Kevin Spacey – House of Cards

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Claire Danes – Homeland
Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder
Taraji P. Henson – Empire
Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black – WINNER
Keri Russell – The Americans
Robin Wright – House of Cards

RELATED: Ranking Jimmy Kimmel’s 2016 Emmy jokes

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson – Blackish
Aziz Ansari – Master of None
Will Forte – Last Man on Earth
William H. Macy – Shameless
Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley
Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent – WINNER

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep – WINNER
Laurie Metcalf – Getting On
Tracee Ellis Ross – Black-ish
Amy Schumer – Inside Amy Schumer
Lily Tomlin – Grace and Frankie

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Bryan Cranston – All The Way
Benedict Cumberbatch Sherlock
Idris Elba – Luther
Cuba Gooding Jr. – The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Tom Hiddleston – The Night Manager
Courtney B. Vance – The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story  – WINNER

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Kirsten Dunst – Fargo
Felicity Huffman – American Crime
Audra McDonald – Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar and Grill
Sarah Paulson – The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story  – WINNER
Lili Taylor – American Crime
Kerry Washington – Confirmation

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jonathan Banks – Better Call Saul
Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones
Kit Harington — Game of Thrones
Michael Kelly – House of Cards
Ben Mendelsohn – Bloodline – WINNER
Jon Voight — Ray Donovan

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Emilia Clarke — Game of Thrones
Lena Headey — Game of Thrones
Maggie Smith — Downton Abbey – WINNER
Maura Tierney — The Affair
Maisie Williams — Game of Thrones
Constance Zimmer — UnReal

RELATED: In memoriam snubs – 6 stars the Emmys forgot to include

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Louis Anderson — Baskets – WINNER
Andre Braugher – Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Ty Burrell – Modern Family
Tony Hale – Veep
Keegan-Michael Key – Key & Peele
Matt Walsh — Veep

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Gaby Hoffman – Transparent
Allison Janney – Mom
Judith Light — Transparent
Niecy Nash – Getting On
Kate McKinnon – Saturday Night Live – WINNER
Anna Chlumsky – Veep

Reality Competition Series

The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
Dancing with the Stars
Project Runway
Top Chef
The Voice – WINNER

Informational Series or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Inside The Actors Studio
Star Talk With Neil deGrasse Tyson
The Story Of God With Morgan Freeman
Vice

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution
Cartel Land
Jim: The James Foley Story
Racing Extinction
Winter On Fire: Ukraine’s Fight For Freedom

Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow
Lip Sync Battle
MythBusters
Shark Tank- WINNER
Undercover Boss

Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way – WINNER
Deadliest Catch
Gaycation With Ellen Page
Intervention
Project Greenlight
United Shades Of America

TV Movie

A Very Murray Christmas
All The Way
Confirmation
Luther
Sherlock – WINNER

Limited Series

American Crime
Fargo
The Night Manager
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – WINNER
Roots

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series Or Movie

Jesse Plemons, Fargo
Bokeem Woodbine, Fargo
Hugh Laurie, The Night Manager
Sterling K. Brown, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – WINNER
David Schwimmer, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
John Travolta, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series Or Movie

Melissa Leo, All The Way
Regina King, American Crime – WINNER
Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Hotel
Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Hotel
Jean Smart, Fargo
Olivia Colman, The Night Manager

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory
Tracy Morgan, Saturday Night Live
Larry David, Saturday Night Live
Bradley Whitford, Transparent
Martin Mull, Veep
Peter Scolari, Girls – WINNER

Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Max von Sydow, Game Of Thrones
Michael J. Fox, The Good Wife
Reg E. Cathey, House Of Cards
Mahershala Ali , House Of Cards
Paul Sparks , House Of Cards
Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan – WINNER

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Laurie Metcalf, The Big Bang Theory
Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory
Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, Saturday Night Live – WINNER
Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live
Amy Schumer, Saturday Night Live
Melora Hardin, Transparent

Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Margo Martindale, The Americans – WINNER
Carrie Preston, The Good Wife
Laurie Metcalf, Horace And Pete
Ellen Burstyn, House Of Cards
Molly Parker, House Of Cards
Allison Janney, Masters Of Sex

Variety Talk Series

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – WINNER
The Late Late Show with James Corden
Real Time with Bill Maher
The Tonight Show starring Jimmy Fallon

Variety Sketch Series

Documentary Now!
Drunk History
Inside Amy Schumer
Key & Peele – WINNER
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live

Variety Special

Adele Live In New York City
Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo
The Kennedy Center Honors
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special – WINNER
Lemonade

Special Class Program

The 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards
Grease: Live – WINNER
The Oscars
Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show
69th Annual Tony Awards

Children’s Program

Dog With A Blog
Girl Meets World
It’s Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown! – WINNER
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Hello, I Must Be Going! 25 Years Of Nick News With Linda Ellerbee
School Of Rock

Outstanding Animated Program

Archer – WINNER
Bob’s Burgers
Phineas and Ferb Last Day of Summer
The Simpsons
South Park

Host for Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ryan Seacrest, American Idol
Tom Bergeron, Dancing With The Stars
Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night
Steve Harvey, Little Big Shots starring Steve Harvey
Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn, Project Runway
RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race – WINNER

Directing for a Comedy Series

Aziz Ansari, Master Of None
Alec Berg, Silicon Valley
Mike Judge, Silicon Valley
Jill Soloway, Transparent – WINNER
Dave Mandel, Veep
Chris Addison, Veep
Dale Stern, Veep

Directing for a Drama Series

Michael Engler, Downton Abbey
Miguel Sapochnik, Game Of Thrones – WINNER
Jack Bender, Game Of Thrones
Lesli Linka Glatter, Homeland
Steven Soderbergh, The Knick
David Hollander, Ray Donovan

Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

Jay Roach, All The Way
Noah Hawley, Fargo
Susanne Bier, The Night Manager – WINNER
Ryan Murphy, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Anthony Hemingway, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
John Singleton, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Directing for a Variety Special

Beth McCarthy-Miller,  Adele Live In New York City
Chris Rock, Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo
Louis J. Horvitz, 58th Grammy Awards
Thomas Kail, Alex Rudzinski, Grease: Live – WINNER
Glenn Weiss, The Kennedy Center Honors
Kahlil Joseph, Beyoncé Knowles Carter, Lemonade

Writing for a Comedy Series

Rob Delaney, Sharon Horgan, Catastrophe
Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang, Master Of None – WINNER
Dan O’Keefe, Silicon Valley
Alec Berg, Silicon Valley
David Mandel, Veep
Alex Gregory, Peter Huyck, Veep

Writing for a Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

Bob DeLaurentis, Fargo
Noah Hawley, Fargo
David Farr, The Night Manager
Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
D.V. DeVincentis, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – WINNER
Joe Robert Cole, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Writing for a Variety Special

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo
John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid
Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping – WINNER
Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted
Triumph’s Election Special 2016