shaun white snowboarding olympics 2014 Olympics 2014 Feb. 11 live stream and TV schedule: Shaun White goes for men's halfpipe gold and moreThe 2014 Winter Olympic Games
are full steam ahead Tuesday (Feb. 11), with medal rounds for women’s slopestyle skiing, women’s speed skating 500 m, women’s luge, men’s snowboarding halfpipe and women’s ski jumping.

Live streams can be found at the NBC Olympics official site, with the normal NBC primetime broadcast starting at 8 p.m. ET/PT.

The
real-time schedule is below. Every event is streaming online, with
those that are also being broadcast live indicated in parenthesis (all
times Eastern).

Midnight ET: Women’s curling round robin (NBC Sports Network starting at 3 a.m.)

1 a.m.: Women’s freestyle skiing slopestyle qualification

1 a.m.: Men’s alpine skiing super-combined training

2 a.m.: Women’s alpine skiing downhill training   

4 a.m.: Women’s freestyle skiing slopestyle finals

5 a.m.: Women’s cross-country sprint free qualification (NBC Sports Network)

5 a.m.: Women’s hockey group B game 7 — Germany vs. Sweden

5 a.m.: Men’s curling round robin (MSNBC)

5:30 a.m.: Men’s cross-country sprint free qualification (NBC Sports Network)

7 a.m.: Men’s cross-country sprint free quarterfinals (NBC Sports Network)

7:30 a.m.: Women’s cross-country sprint free quarterfinals (NBC Sports Network)

7:45 a.m.: Women’s speed skating 500 m race 1 of 2 (NBC Sports Network)

8 a.m.: Men’s cross-country sprint free semifinals (NBC Sports Network)

8:15 a.m.: Women’s cross-country sprint free semifinals (NBC Sports Network)

8:30 a.m.: Men’s cross-country sprint free finals (NBC Sports Network)

8:45 a.m.: Women’s speed skating 500 m race 2 of 2 (NBC Sports Network)

8:45 a.m.: Women’s cross-country sprint free finals (NBC Sports Network)

9:30 a.m.: Women’s luge singles run 3

10 a.m.: Pairs figure skating short program (NBC Sports Network)

10 a.m.: Men’s snowboarding halfpipe semifinals

10 a.m.: Women’s curling round robin

10 a.m.: Women’s hockey Group B game 8 — Russia vs. Japan (MSNBC)

10 a.m.: Women’s biathlon 10 km pursuit

11 a.m.: Women’s luge singles run 4

12:30 p.m.: Men’s snowboarding halfpipe finals

12:30 p.m.: Women’s ski jumping normal hill first round (NBC Sports Network)

1:15 p.m.: Women’s ski jumping normal hill individual finals (NBC Sports Network)