Comic-Con 2013 complete TV schedule: From 'Game of Thrones' to 'Vikings'

zap-game-of-thrones-season-3-pics-113.jpeg

The 2013 San Diego Comic-Con is at hand, and with it come a ton of big name movies and TV shows putting their best foot forward for the fans in attendance.

From primetime television series to cable favorites, web series to returning classics, television will dominate the San Diego Convention Center this year. Take a look at the complete movie schedule below and make sure to plan accordingly; there are plenty of tough choices. The complete list of movie panels can be found here.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 17 (PREVIEW NIGHT)

Warner Bros. Television pilot screenings: Ballroom 20, 6-10 p.m. "Almost Human," "The Originals, "The Tomorrow People," "The 100."

THURSDAY, JULY 18

"Intelligence": Ballroom 20, 10-11 a.m. Josh Holloway, Marg Helgenberger, Meghan Ory, Michael Seitzman, Rene Echevarria and Tripp Vinson attending. Pilot will be screened.

"Battlestar Galactica" 35th Anniversary: Room CF, 10:30-11:30 a.m. Richard Hatch, Michael Nankin, Dr. Kevin Grazier, Michael Angeli, Kevin Murphy, Michael Taylor and Paul Leonard attending.

"Star-Crossed": Ballroom 20, 11 a.m.-12 p.m. Matt Lanter, Aimee Teegarden, Grey Damon, Adele Lim, Meredith Averill, Josh Appelbau, Andre Nemec and Scott Rosenberg attending. Pilot will be screened.

"Beauty and the Beast": Ballroom 20, 12-12:45 p.m. Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan, Jennifer Levin and Sherri Cooper attending.

"Annoying Orange": Room 6DE, 12:45-1:45 p.m. Dane Boedigheimer, Toby Turner, iJustine, Tom Kenny, Rob Paulsen, Tom Sheppard, Gary Binkow and Conrad Muontgomery attending.

"Psych": Ballroom 20, 1-2 p.m. James Roday, Dulé Hill and Steve Franks attending.

Nick Re-Mix: Room 7AB, 2-3 p.m. Craig Bartlett, Chris Viscardi, Will McRobb, Jay Howell, Jim Dirschberger, Steve Borst and Gary Doodles attending.

"Sherlock": Ballroom 20, 2:15-3:15 p.m. Steven Moffat, Mark Gatiss and Sue Vertue attending.

"The Blacklist": Room 6A, 3-4 p.m. James Spader, Megan Boone, Diego Klattenhoff, Jon Bokenkamp, John Eisendrath and John Fox attending. Pilot will be screened.

"Murder Police": Room 25ABC, 3-4 p.m. David Goodman, Jason Ruiz, Will Sasso, Chi McBride, Peter Atencio and Justina Machado attending.

"The X-Files" 20th Anniversary: Ballroom 20, 3:30-4:30 p.m. Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny, Chris Carter, David Amann, Vince Gilligan, Howard Gordon, Darin Morgan, Glen Morgan, John Shiban and Jim Wong attending.

"Wilfred": Indigo Ballroom, 4-5 p.m. Jason Gann, Fiona Gubelmann, Dorian Brown, Eli Jorne, Reed Agnew and David Zuckerman attending.

"Teen Wolf": Ballroom 20, 6-7 p.m. Tyler Posey, Dylan O'Brien, Tyler Hoechlin, Crystal Reed, Holland Roden, Daniel Sharman, Max and Charlie Carver and Jeff Davis attending.

"South Park": Room 6BCF, 6-7 p.m. Trey Parker and Matt Stone attending.

"The Heart, She Holler": Room 25ABC, 6-7 p.m. Patton Oswalt, Amy Sedaris, John Lee, Alyson Levy and Heather Lawless attending.

"Dexter": Hall H, 6:30-7:30 p.m. Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, David Zayas, James Remar, John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Scott Buck and Manny Coto attending.

"Hannibal": Room 6A, 6:45-7:45 p.m. Bryan Fuller, Hugh Dancy, David Slade and Martha De Laurentiis attending.

FRIDAY, JULY 19

"The Big Bang Theory": Ballroom 20, 10-11 a.m. Steve Molaro, Bill Prady and writers attending.

"Regular Show" and "Adventure Time": Indigo Ballroom, 10 a.m.-12 p.m.

"Defiance": Room 6A, 10:30-11:30 a.m. Grant Bowler, Julie Benz, Stephanie Leonidas, Tony Curran, Jamie Murray, Jesse Rath and Kevin Murphy appearing.

"The Legend of Korra": Ballroom 20, 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Bryan Konietzko, Michael DiMartino, Joaquim Dos Santos, Janet Varney, David Faustino and P. J. Byrne attending.

"Nikita": Room 6BCF, 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Maggie Q, Shane West, Lyndsy Fonseca, Aaron Stanford, Melinda Clarke, Devon Sawa, Noah Bean and Craig Silverstein attending.

"Helix": Room 6A, 11:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m

"The Venture Bros.": Indigo Ballroom, 12:15-1 p.m. Jackson Publik, Doc Hammer and Patrick Warburton attending.

"Bones": Ballroom 20. 12:30-1:30 p.m. Hart Hanson, Stephen Nathan, Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz attending.

"The 100": Room 6BCF, 12:45-1:45 p.m. Eliza Taylor, Thomas McDonell, Marie Averopoulos and Henry Ian Cusick, Matthew Miller and Jason Rothenberg attending.

"Childrens Hospital": Indigo Ballroom, 1-1:45 p.m. Rob Corddry, David Wain, Jonathan Stern, Lake Bell, Erinn Hayes, Ken Marino and Rob Huebel attending.

"The Walking Dead": Hall H, 1:35-2:30 p.m. Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, David Morrissey, Chad Coleman and Scott Wilson, as well as new showrunner Scott Gimple, Gale Anne Hurd, Robert Kirkman, Dave Alpert and Greg Nicotero attending.

"Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.": Ballroom 20, 1:45-3 p.m. Joss Whedon, Jeph Loeb and more cast members attending.

"NTSF:SD:SVU": Indigo Ballroom, 1:45-2:30 p.m. Paul Scheer, Karen Gillan, Jon Stern, Curtis Gwinn, June Raphael, Martin Starr and Brandon Jackson attending.

"Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles": Room 6A, 2:15-3:15 p.m. Ciro Nieli, Peter Hastings, Sean Astin, Greg Cipes, Rob Paulsen, Mae Whitman and Kevin Michael Richardson attending.

"The Eric Andre Show" and "Hot Package": Indigo Ballroom, 2:30-3:15 p.m. Eric Andre, Hannibal Buress and Derrick Beckles attending.

"Game of Thrones": Hall H, 2:5-3:45 p.m. John Bradley, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Peter Dinklage, Michelle Fairley, Kit Harington, Rose Leslie, and Richard Madden attending.

"Haven": Room 6DA, 3-4 p.m. Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour, Adam Copeland and Colin Ferguson attending.

"The Following": Ballroom 20, 3:15-4 p.m. Kevin Bacon, Shawn Ashmore, Valorie Curry, Kevin Williamson and Marcos Siega attending.

"Robot Chicken": Indigo Ballroom, 3:15-4 p.m. Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Douglas Goldstein, Tom Root, Breckin Meyer, Zeb Wells and Geoff Johns attending.

"Sleepy Hollow": Room 6A, 3:30-4:30 p.m. Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, Tom Mison and Nicole Beharie attending. Pilot will be screened.

"Almost Human": Ballroom 20, 4-5 p.m. Karl Urban, Michael Ealy and J.H. Wyman attending.

"Bob's Burgers": Indigo Ballroom, 4-5 p.m. H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal and Larry Murphy attending.

"Falling Skies": Room 6BCF, 4:30-5:30 p.m. Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Connor Jessup, Colin Cunningham, Sarah Carter, Doug Jones, Remi Aubuchon and Greg Beeman attending.

"The Paranormal and Extraterrestrial Squad": Room 5AB, 4:45-5:45 p.m. Milo Ventimiglia, Russ Cundiff, John Dale and Michael Hobert attending.

"Archer": Indigo Ballroom, 5-6 p.m. H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Chris Parnell Amber Nash, Lucky Yates, Adam Reed and Matt Thompson attending.

"China, IL": Room 25ABC, 5-6 p.m. Brad Neely, Daniel Weidenfeld and Hannibal Buress attending.

"Vikings": Room 6A, 6-7 p.m. Travis Fimmel, Katheryn Winnick, Clive Standen, George Blagden, Gustaf Skarsgard, Jessalyn Gilsig, Michael Hurst and Dirk Hoogstra attending.

"Brickleberry": Room 25ABC, 6-7 p.m. Waco O'Guin and Roger Black attending.

"Orphan Black": Room 7AB, 7-8 p.m. Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris, Dylan Bruce, Graeme Manson and John Fawcett attending.

"Mythbusters" Adam and Jamie Look Toward the Future: Room 6BCF, 7-8 p.m. Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman attending.

"Banshee": Room 6A, 7:15-8:15 p.m. Greg Yaitanes, Jonathan Tropper, Antony Starr, Ivana Milicevic, Hoon Lee and Lili Simmons attending.

"Husbands: The New Marriage": Room 7AB, 8-9 p.m. Jane Espenson, Brad Bell, Jeff Greenstein, Alessandra Torresani, Sean Hemeon and Amy Acker attending.

SATURDAY, JULY 20

"Bates Motel": Room 6A, 10-11 a.m Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore, Max Thieriot, Olivia Cooke and Nestor Carbonell, Carlton Cuse and Kerry Ehrin attending.

"My Little Pony Friendship is Magic": Room 25ABC, 10-11 a.m.

"Once Upon a Time in Wonderland": Ballroom 20, 10:15-11 a.m. Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz attending.

Marvel Television Presents: Room 6BCF, 10:30-11:30 a.m. Jeph Loeb attending.

"Gravity Falls": Room 7AB, 11 a.m.-12 p.m. Alex Hirsch, Michael Rianda, Jason Ritter and Kristin Schaal attending.

"Once Upon a Time": Ballroom 20, 11-11:45 a.m. Edward Kitsis, Adam Horowitz, Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Robert Carlyle, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Colin O'Donoghue and Michael Raymond James attending.

"How I Met Your Mother": Indigo Ballroom, 12-1 p.m. Josh Radnor, Cobie Smulders, Jason Segel, Neil Patrick Harris and Alyson Hannigan attending.

"Futurama": Ballroom 20, 12-12:45 p.m. Billy West, John DiMaggio, Katey Sagal, Maurice LaMarche, Tress MacNeille, David Herman, Phil LaMarr, Lauren Tom, David X. Cohen and Matt Groening appearing.

"The Simpsons": Ballroom 20, 12:45-1:30 p.m. Matt Groening, Al Jean, Mike Anderson and David Silverman attending.

"The Originals": Indigo Ballroom, 1-2 p.m. Joseph Morgan, Claire Holt, Phoebe Tonkin, Charles Michael Davis and Julie Plec attending.

"Family Guy": Ballroom 20, 1:45-2:30 p.m. Seth Green, Alex Borstein and surprise guests attending.

"The Awesomes": Indigo Ballroom, 2-3 p.m. Seth Meyers, Mike Showmaker, Taran Killam, Kenan Thompson, Ike Barinholtz, Josh Meyers, and Paula Pell attending.

"American Dad": Ballroom 20, 2:30-3:15 p.m. Wendy Schaal, Rachael MacFarlane, Scott Grimes, Dee Bradley Baker and more attending. Includes a world premiere of a song from the never-before-seen Christmas episode.

"Grimm": Room 6BCF, 2:40-3:50. David Giuntoli, Silas Weir Mitchell, Russell Hornsby, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bitsie Tulloch, Bree Turner, Claire Coffee, Todd Milliner, David Greenwalt, Jim Kouf and Norberto Barbara attending. Also includes a special preview of NBC's upcoming drama "Dracula."

"Pinky and the Brain" 20th Anniversary voice reunion: Lyceum, 3-4 p.m. Rob Paulsen, Maurice LaMarche, and Andrea Romano attending.

"True Blood": Ballroom 20, 3:30-4:15 p.m. Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer, Alexander Skarsgård, Brian Buckner, Ryan Kwanten, Sam Trammell, Rutina Wesley, Nelsan Ellis, Deborah Ann Woll, Kristin Bauer van Straten, Joe Manganiello, Anna Camp, Michael McMillian, and Rob Kazinsky attending.

"Being Human": Indigo Ballroom, 4-5 p.m. Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath, Sam Huntington, Kristen Hager and Anna Fricke attending.

"Person of Interest": Room 6BCF, 4-4:45 p.m. Jonathan Nolan and Greg Plageman and select cast members attending.

"The Vampire Diaries": Ballroom 20, 4:30-5:15 p.m. Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder, Kat Graham, Candice Accola, Julie Plec and Caroline Dries attending.

"Revolution": Room 6BCF, 4:50-5:50 p.m. EP Eric Kripke and select cast members attending.

"Warehouse 13": Indigo Ballroom, 5-6 p.m. Eddie McClintock, Joanne Kelly, Saul Rubinek, Allison Scagliotti, and Jack Kenney attending.

"Rick and Morty": Room 25ABC, 5-5:45 p.m. Dan Harmon, Justin Roiland, Ryan Ridley, Spencer Grammer, and Kari Wahlgren attending.

"Arrow": Ballroom 20, 5:15-6 p.m. Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards, Colton Haynes, Greg Berlanti, Marc Guggenheim and Andrew Kreisberg attending.

"Adult Swim Presents": Room 25ABC, 5:45-7 p.m. Dave Willis, Ned Hastings, Christy Karacas, JJ Villard, Tommy Blacha, Will Carsola and Dave Stewart attending.

"The Tomorrow People": Room 6BCF, 5:55-6:55 p.m. Robbie Amell, Mark Pellegrino, Peyton List, Greg Berlanti, Phil Klemmer and Danny Cannon attending.

"Strike Back": Room 6DE, 7-8 p.m. Philip Winchester, Sullivan Stapleton, Dougray Scott, Milauna Jackson and Michael J. Bassett attending.

"Lost Girl": Room 6BCF, 7:15-8:15 p.m. Kris Holden-Ried, Ksenia Solo, Zoie Palmer, Jay Firestone and Emily Andras attending.

SUNDAY, JULY 21

"LEGO Legend of Chima": Room 24ABC, 10-11 a.m.

"Supernatural": Hall H, 10-11 a.m. Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins, Mark A. Sheppard, Jeremy Carver and Robert Singer attending.

"Breaking Bad": Hall H, 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Vince Gilligan, Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Dean Norris, Betsy Brandt, R. J. Mitte, and Bob Odenkirk attending.

"Teen Titans Go!": Room 6BCF, 11:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m. Cipes, Scott Menville and Aaron Horvath attending.

"Doctor Who" 50th Anniversary: Room 6A, 1-2 p.m. Matt Smith, Jenna Coleman, Steven Moffat, David Bradley and Mark Gatiss attending.

"Community": Hall H, 1:50-2:45 p.m. Gillian Jacobs, Danny Pudi, Yvette Nicole Brown, Alison Brie, Jim Rash, Ken Jeong, Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna attending.

"Under the Dome": Room 6BCF, 2:15-3:15 p.m. Dean Norris, Mike Vogel, Rachelle Lefevre, and EPs Neal Baer and Brian K. Vaughan attending.

"It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia": Hall H, 3-3:50 p.m. Rob McElhenney, Glenn Howerton, Charlie Day, Kaitlin Olson and Danny DeVito attending.

"Sons of Anarchy": Hall H, 3:50-4:30 p.m. Kurt Sutter, Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal, Ron Perlman, Maggie Siff, Kim Coates, Mark Boone Junior, Tommy Flanagan, Theo Rossi, Dayton Callie and Jimmy Smits attending.

Photo/Video credit: HBO
SHARE IT ON: