Critics Choice Awards 2010 winners: 'Hurt Locker,' Sandra Bullock, Meryl Streep

sandra-bullock-meryl-streep-kiss.jpgThere was a Best Actress tie -- Sandra Bullock kissed Meryl Streep to celebrate their joint win. Who else took home a Critics Choice Award?

BEST PICTURE
Avatar, An Education, The Hurt Locker, Inglourious Basterds, Invictus, Nine, Precious, A Serious Man, Up, Up In The Air

BEST ACTOR
Jeff Bridges - Crazy Heart, George Clooney - Up In The Air, Colin Firth - A Single Man, Morgan Freeman - Invictus, Viggo Mortensen - The Road, Jeremy Renner - The Hurt Locker

BEST ACTRESS (tie)
Emily Blunt - The Young Victoria, Sandra Bullock - The Blind Side, Carey Mulligan - An Education, Saoirse Ronan - The Lovely Bones, Gabourey Sidibe - Precious, Meryl Streep - Julie & Julia

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Matt Damon - Invictus, Woody Harrelson - The Messenger, Christian McKay - Me And Orson Welles, Alfred Molina - An Education, Stanley Tucci - The Lovely Bones, Christoph Waltz - Inglourious Basterds

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Marion Cotillard - Nine, Vera Farmiga - Up In The Air, Anna Kendrick - Up In The Air, Mo'Nique - Precious, Julianne Moore - A Single Man, Samantha Morton - The Messenger

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS
Jae Head - The Blind Side, Bailee Madison - Brothers, Max Records - Where The Wild Things Are, Saoirse Ronan - The Lovely Bones, Kodi Smit-McPhee - The Road

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE
Inglourious Basterds, Nine, Precious, Star Trek, Up In The Air

BEST DIRECTING
Kathryn Bigelow - The Hurt Locker, James Cameron - Avatar, Lee Daniels - Precious, Clint Eastwood - Invictus, Jason Reitman - Up In The Air, Quentin Tarantino - Inglourious Basterds

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Mark Boal - The Hurt Locker, Joel Coen & Ethan Coen - A Serious Man, Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber - (500) Days Of Summer, Bob Peterson, Peter Docter - Up, Quentin Tarantino - Inglourious Basterds

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Wes Anderson, Noah Baumbach - Fantastic Mr. Fox, Neill Blomkamp, Terri Tatchell - District 9, Geoffrey Fletcher - Precious, Tom Ford, David Scearce - A Single Man, Nick Hornby - An Education, Jason Reitman, Sheldon Turner - Up In The Air

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs, Coraline, Fantastic Mr. Fox, Princess And The Frog, Up

BEST ACTION MOVIE
Avatar, District 9, The Hurt Locker, Inglourious Basterds, Star Trek

BEST COMEDY
(500) Days Of Summer, The Hangover, It's Complicated, The Proposal, Zombieland

BEST PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Gifted Hands, Grey Gardens, Into The Storm, Taking Chance

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
Broken Embraces, Coco Before Chanel, Red Cliff, Sin Nombre, The White Ribbon

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
Anvil, Capitalism: A Love Story, The Cove, Food, Inc., Michael Jackson's This Is It

BEST SONG
"All Is Love" - Karen O, Nick Zinner - Where The Wild Things Are, "Almost There" - Randy Newman - The Princess And The Frog, "Cinema Italiano" - Maury Yeston - Nine, "(I Want To) Come Home" - Paul McCartney - Everybody's Fine, "The Weary Kind" - T Bone Burnett, Ryan Bingham - Crazy Heart

BEST SCORE
Michael Giacchino - Up, Marvin Hamlisch - The Informant!, Randy Newman - The Princess and the Frog, Karen O, Carter Burwell - Where The Wild Things Are, Hans Zimmer - Sherlock Holmes

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Barry Ackroyd - The Hurt Locker, Dion Beebe - Nine, Mauro Fiore - Avatar, Andrew Lesnie - The Lovely Bones, Robert Richardson - Inglourious Basterds

BEST ART DIRECTION
Dan Bishop - A Single Man, Rick Carter, Robert Stromberg - Avatar, John Myhre, Gordon Sim - Nine, Naomi Shohan, George De Titta, Jr. - The Lovely Bones, David Wasco, Sandy Reynolds Wasco - Inglourious Basterds

BEST EDITING
Dana E. Glauberman - Up In The Air, Sally Menke - Inglourious Basterds, Bob Murawski,, Chris Innis - The Hurt Locker, Stephen Rivkin, John Refoua, James Cameron - Avatar, Claire Simpson, Wyatt Smith - Nine

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Colleen Atwood - Nine, Janet Patterson - Bright Star, Sandy Powell - The Young Victoria, Anna Sheppard - Inglourious Basterds, Casey Storm - Where The Wild Things Are

BEST MAKEUP
Avatar, District 9, Nine, The Road, Star Trek

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Avatar, District 9, The Lovely Bones, Star Trek, 2012

BEST SOUND
Avatar, District 9, The Hurt Locker, Nine, Star Trek


Follow Zap2it on Twitter and Facebook for the latest movies, TV and celeb news

Related

Critics Choice Awards red carpet gallery

Zap2it's complete Golden Globes coverage

Photo credit: Getty

SHARE IT ON: