Critics' Choice Television Awards livestream: Watch it live here



Live video from your iPhone using Ustream

The Critics' Choice Television Awards are given out for the third time on Monday (June 10). This isn't the big event that the Emmys or Golden Globes are, but you can still watch the ceremony live online. Check out the full CCTA livestream and list of nominees here.

Note: The livestream starts at 8pm Pacific/11pm Eastern

Nominees

BEST COMEDY SERIES
  • "The Big Bang Theory" (CBS)
  • "Louie" (FX)
  • "The Middle" (ABC)
  • "New Girl" (FOX)
  • "Parks and Recreation" (NBC)
  • "Veep" (HBO)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
  • Don Cheadle -- "House of Lies" (Showtime)
  • Louis C.K. -- "Louie" (FX)
  • Jake Johnson -- "New Girl" (FOX)
  • Jim Parsons -- "The Big Bang Theory" (CBS)
  • Adam Scott -- "Parks and Recreation" (NBC)
  • Jeremy Sisto -- "Suburgatory" (ABC)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
  • Laura Dern -- "Enlightened" (HBO)
  • Zooey Deschanel -- "New Girl" (FOX)
  • Lena Dunham -- "Girls" (HBO)
  • Sutton Foster -- "Bunheads" (ABC Family)
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus -- "Veep" (HBO)
  • Amy Poehler -- "Parks and Recreation" (NBC)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
  • Max Greenfield -- "New Girl" (FOX)
  • Simon Helberg -- "The Big Bang Theory" (CBS)
  • Alex Karpovsky -- "Girls" (HBO)
  • Adam Pally -- "Happy Endings" (ABC)
  • Chris Pratt -- "Parks and Recreation" (NBC)
  • Danny Pudi -- "Community" (NBC)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
  • Carly Chaikin -- "Suburgatory" (ABC)
  • Kaley Cuoco -- "The Big Bang Theory" (CBS)
  • Sarah Hyland -- "Modern Family" (ABC)
  • Melissa Rauch -- "The Big Bang Theory" (CBS)
  • Eden Sher -- "The Middle" (ABC)
  • Casey Wilson -- "Happy Endings" (ABC)

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A COMEDY SERIES
  • Melissa Leo -- "Louie" (FX)
  • David Lynch -- "Louie" (FX)
  • Bob Newhart -- "The Big Bang Theory" (CBS)
  • Patton Oswalt -- "Parks and Recreation" (NBC)
  • Molly Shannon -- "Enlightened" (HBO)
  • Patrick Wilson -- "Girls" (HBO)

BEST DRAMA SERIES
  • "The Americans" (FX)
  • "Breaking Bad" (AMC)
  • "Downton Abbey" (PBS)
  • "Game of Thrones" (HBO)
  • "The Good Wife" (CBS)
  • "Homeland" (Showtime)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
  • Bryan Cranston -- "Breaking Bad" (AMC)
  • Damian Lewis -- "Homeland" (Showtime)
  • Andrew Lincoln -- "The Walking Dead" (AMC)
  • Timothy Olyphant -- "Justified" (FX)
  • Matthew Rhys -- "The Americans" (FX)
  • Kevin Spacey -- "House of Cards" (Netflix)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
  • Claire Danes -- "Homeland" (Showtime)
  • Vera Farmiga -- "Bates Motel" (A&E)
  • Julianna Margulies -- "The Good Wife" (CBS)
  • Tatiana Maslany -- "Orphan Black" (BBC America)
  • Elisabeth Moss -- "Mad Men" (AMC)
  • Keri Russell -- "The Americans" (FX)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
  • Jonathan Banks -- "Breaking Bad" (AMC)
  • Nikolaj Coster-Waldau -- "Game of Thrones" (HBO)
  • Michael Cudlitz -- "Southland" (TNT)
  • Noah Emmerich -- "The Americans" (FX)
  • Walton Goggins -- "Justified" (FX)
  • Corey Stoll -- "House of Cards" (Netflix)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
  • Jennifer Carpenter -- "Dexter" (Showtime)
  • Emilia Clarke -- "Game of Thrones" (HBO)
  • Anna Gunn -- "Breaking Bad" (AMC)
  • Regina King -- "Southland" (TNT)
  • Monica Potter -- "Parenthood" (NBC)
  • Abigail Spencer -- "Rectify" (Sundance)

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES
  • Jim Beaver -- "Justified" (FX)
  • Jane Fonda -- "The Newsroom" (HBO)
  • Martha Plimpton "The Good Wife" (CBS)
  • Carrie Preston -- "The Good Wife" (CBS)
  • Diana Rigg -- "Game of Thrones" (HBO)
  • Jimmy Smits -- "Sons of Anarchy" (FX)

BEST MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
  • "American Horror Story: Asylum" (FX)
  • "Behind the Candelabra" (HBO)
  • "The Crimson Petal and the White" (Encore)
  • "The Hour" (BBC America)
  • "Political Animals" (USA)
  • "Top of the Lake (Sundance)

BEST ACTOR IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
  • Benedict Cumberbatch -- "Parade's End" (HBO)
  • Matt Damon -- "Behind the Candelabra" (HBO)
  • Michael Douglas -- "Behind the Candelabra" (HBO)
  • Toby Jones -- "The Girl" (HBO)
  • Al Pacino -- "Phil Spector" (HBO)
  • Dominic West -- "The Hour" (BBC America)

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
  • Angela Bassett -- "Betty & Coretta" (Lifetime)
  • Romola Garai -- "The Hour" (BBC America)
  • Rebecca Hall -- "Parade's End" (HBO)
  • Jessica Lange -- "American Horror Story: Asylum" (FX)
  • Elisabeth Moss -- "Top of the Lake" (Sundance)
  • Sigourney Weaver -- "Political Animals" (USA)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
  • James Cromwell -- "American Horror Story: Asylum" (FX)
  • Peter Mullan -- "Top of the Lake" (Sundance)
  • Zachary Quinto -- "American Horror Story: Asylum" (FX)
  • Sebastian Stan -- "Political Animals" (USA)
  • David Wenham -- "Top of the Lake" (Sundance)
  • Thomas M. Wright -- "Top of the Lake" (Sundance)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
  • Ellen Burstyn -- "Political Animals" (USA)
  • Sienna Miller -- "The Girl" (HBO)
  • Sarah Paulson -- "American Horror Story: Asylum" (FX)
  • Lily Rabe -- "American Horror Story: Asylum" (FX)
  • Imelda Staunton -- "The Girl" (HBO)
  • Alfre Woodard -- "Steel Magnolias" (Lifetime)

BEST REALITY SERIES
  • "Duck Dynasty" (A&E)
  • "The Moment" (USA)
  • "Pawn Stars" (History Channel)
  • "Push Girls" (Sundance)
  • "Small Town Security" (AMC)
  • "Wild Things with Dominic Monaghan" (BBC America)

BEST REALITY SERIES -- COMPETITION
  • "Chopped" (Food Network)
  • "Face Off" (Syfy)
  • "Shark Tank" (ABC)
  • "So You Think You Can Dance" (FOX)
  • "Survivor" (CBS)
  • "The Voice" (NBC)

BEST REALITY HOST
  • Tom Bergeron -- "Dancing With the Stars" (ABC)
  • Cat Deeley -- "So You Think You Can Dance" (FOX)
  • Gordon Ramsay -- "Hell's Kitchen"/"Masterchef" (FOX)
  • RuPaul -- "RuPaul's Drag Race" (Logo)
  • Ryan Seacrest -- "American Idol" (FOX)
  • Kurt Warner -- "The Moment" (USA)

BEST TALK SHOW
  • "Conan" (TBS)
  • "The Daily Show with Jon Stewart" (Comedy Central)
  • "The Ellen DeGeneres Show" (Warner Brothers Television Distribution)
  • "Jimmy Kimmel Live!" (ABC)
  • "Late Night with Jimmy Fallon" (NBC)
  • "Marie" (Hallmark Channel)

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
  • "Adventure Time" (Cartoon Network)
  • "Archer" (FX)
  • "Phineas and Ferb" (Disney Channel)
  • "Regular Show" (Cartoon Network)
  • "The Simpsons" (FOX)
  • "Star Wars: The Clone Wars" (Cartoon Network)

MOST EXCITING NEW SERIES
  • "The Bridge" (FX)
  • "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." (ABC)
  • "Masters of Sex" (Showtime)
  • "The Michael J. Fox Show" (NBC)
  • "Ray Donovan" (Showtime)
  • "Under the Dome" (CBS)

CRITICS' CHOICE TELEVISION ICON AWARD
Recipient: Bob Newhart

Photo/Video credit: Critics' Choice Awards
SHARE IT ON: